Staff List

Teaching Staff

Name Role
Ms L Wing English Teacher 2i/c
Ms R Humphris English Teacher/Leading Practitioner
Ms L Chapman English Teacher
Mrs T Eggleston English Teacher
Mrs K Skea English Teacher
Ms S Badger English Teaching & Rolling Team Member
Ms S Taylor English Teacher
Ms K O'Flynn English Teacher
Ms H Clough English Teacher 3i/c
Ms C Winter English Teacher/More Able Coordinator
Ms S Blair English Teacher
Mrs S McMillan Lead Practitioner for Maths
Miss J Barry Maths Teacher 2i/c
Ms L Childs Maths Teacher 3i/c
Mr L Slevin Maths Teacher 3i/c
Mr H Abaee Maths Teacher
Mr D Beaumont Maths Teacher
Mr A Mutemerewa Maths Teacher
Mr C Craven Maths Teacher
Miss K Oades Maths Teacher
Ms C Maybury Science Teacher
Ms K O'Malley Science Teacher
Ms L Rahman Science Teacher/Acting Lead Practitioner/T & L Rolling Team Member
Dr S Baudoux Science Teacher
Ms G Doyle Science Teacher
Ms N Hardy Science Teacher
Ms M Ferrus-Levia Science Teacher
Mr B Tweddle Science Teacher
Mr G Frogley Design & Technology Teacher
Ms V Stoner Design & Technology Teacher
Ms J Carberry Design & Technology Teacher
Ms G Button Design & Technology Teacher
Ms K Roche Ali MFL Teacher 2i/c
Ms L Douet MFL Teacher
Ms J Magrane MFL Teacher
Ms C Pope MFL Teacher
Ms V Davies Geography Teacher
Mr D Chambers Geography Teacher
Ms J Ward Geography Teacher
Ms S Couchman Geography Teacher
Ms C Punshon Computer Science Teacher
Mrs N Kennedy Computer Science Teacher
Mr A Pitchfork Business Studies Teacher
Mrs C Dean History Teacher/Leading Practitioner
Mr A Slade History Teacher
Ms A Williams History Teacher
Miss E Tongue Music Teacher
Ms K Agrah Art Teacher
Mr A Stageman Art Teacher
Mrs K Brown RE Teacher
Mr M Pritchard PE Teacher, 2i/c
Ms K Sheppart PE Teacher/Head of PSHE
Mrs A Kent PE Teacher
Mr J Henderson PE Teacher
Mrs S Kirkwood PE Teacher/Geography Teacher/SSCO

 

Support Staff

Name Role
Ms L Aspel HR Advisor
Mrs J Baker Examinations Officer
Mr J Bannister Cleaner
Mr I Biddle Estate Support Assistant
Ms S Brunwin Teaching Assistant
Mrs K Burge Student Support Manager - Year 8
Mrs C Burnby Post 16 Student Support & Events Coordinator
Ms S Bushnell Reading Development Coordinator
Ms H Calkin Compliance Officer (covering maternity leave)
Ms Chatterley HLTA - Base Manager
Ms K Clarke HLTA - Key Worker
Miss A Clements Data & Examinations Officer
Mr C Cluness Teaching Assistant
Ms K Colvill HLTA - Humanities
Mrs S Cox Reprographics Officer
MRS S Davies HLTA - Maths
Mrs J Davison Director of Finance & Academy Services
Ms J Devereaux Student Support Manager - Year 7
Mrs C Doolan Finance Assistant
Mrs M Edwards Cover & Attendance Officer
Mr G Eilertsen HLTA - Maths
Mr M Emerson First Line IT Support Technician
Ms N Emery HLTA - Key Worker
Miss L East School Administrator
Mrs K Ferrer Compliance Officer (maternity leave)
Mrs S Gill MIS, Examinations & Data Manager
Miss G Gow Student Support Manager - Year 9
Ms J Green HLTA - Science
Ms L Gritzman School Counseller (maternity leave)
Ms N Harris HLTA - Key Worker
Mr J Hicks Cleaner
Ms M Higginbottom HLTA - English
Ms M Hiles Cleaner
Mrs N Hill HLTA - Key Worker
Ms G Hughes Inclusive Practice Manager
Mr L Hutchinson IT Services Manager
Mrs N Jeacock Finance Manager
Ms R Jimenez Medina Cover Supervisor
Ms T Johnson Cleaner
Mr W Judge Estates Manager
Mrs L Keen HLTA - English
Mr P Kerton G-Suite Coordinator
Miss L Kirk Receptionist
Ms A Knight Cleaner
Mrs E Le Brun-Hayward HR Manager
Mr M Lovegrove Cover Supervisor
Mrs P Mackay School Administrator
Mrs S McKnight Cleaner
Ms Nicola Morgan Science Technician
Ms K Morse SEN Administration Assistant
Mr D Muir DT Engineering Technician
Mr I Newman Estates Support Assistant
Ms K Nugent Senior Science Technician
Mrs B Olah Finance Officer
Mrs C Ottaway Executive Officer & Administration Manager
Mrs E Payne Student Support Manager - Year 11
Mrs A Penny Deputy AENCo
Mr M Plowman Second Line IT Support Technician
Ms A Reynolds Science Technician
Mrs J Robarts  Cleaning Supervisor
Ms B Scott Cleaner
Mrs W Spencer JCC Manager
Ms J Taylor Cleaner
Mrs G Treanor Cover & Attendance Manager
Mrs S Walker HLTA - Science
Ms C Watts Art Technician
Ms K Webb HLTA - Key Worker
Mr M Wells Estates Support Assistant
Ms L Williams Cleaner
Mrs S Williams Student Support Manager - Year 10
Ms J Wise Assistant JCC Manager
Mrs H Woolford Vocational Careers Advice Officer
Mr R Young School Counsellor (maternity cover)