Support Staff

Name Role
Jim Bannister
Hannah Barrett
Ian Biddle
Susan Brunwin
Karen Burge
Claire Burnby
Sinead Bushnell
Diane Chatterley
Kate Clarke
Alison Clements
Colin Cluness
Kerry Colvill
Stephanie Cox
Jeanette Devereaux
Louise Donohoe
Clare Doolan
Mark Doorley
Michelle Edwards
Gerhard Eilertsen
Martin Emerson
Nadia Emery
Kaylie Ferrer
Sandra Gill
Gemma Gow
Julie Green
Kate Green
Louise Gritzman
Jeremy Hicks
Maria Higginbottom
Michelle Hiles
Neander Hill
Gilbert Howkins
Luke Hutchinson
Nia Jeacock
Andrew Jeffrey
Tammy Johnson
Paul Kerton
Lesley Kirk
Andrea Knight
Emma Le Brun- Hayward
Mike Lovegrove
Paula Mackay
Sharon McKnight
Jayne Menzies
Nicola Morgan
Katherine Morse
Ian Newman
Kathryn Nugent
Beverley Olah
Celia Ottaway
Erica Payne
Karen Pearson
Michael Plowman
Stephanie Prpa
Christine Redford
Anita Reynolds
Jennifer Robarts
Beth Scott
Wendy Spencer
Valerie Stoner
Joanne Taylor
Gemma Treanor
Sarah Walker
Colleen Watts
Jo Weeks
Martin Wells
Lynda Williams
Sharon Williams
Sue Williams
Julie Wise
Rob Young
Cleaner
Receptionist (maternity leave)
Estate Support Assistant
Teaching Assistant
Student Support Manager - Year 9
Post 16 Student Support & Events Co-ordinator
Reading Development Co-ordinator
HLTA & Academic Coordinator
HLTA & Academic Coordinator
Data & Examinations Officer
Teaching Assistant
HLTA - Humanities
Reprographics Officer
Student Support Manager - Year 8
HLTA & Academic Coordinator
Finance Assistant
Media and Marketing Manager
Cover & Attendance Officer
HLTA- Maths
First Line IT Support Technician
HLTA & Academic Coordinator
Compliance Officer
MIS, Examinations & Data Manager
Student Support Manager - Year 10
HLTA - Science
Cover Supervisor
School Counsellor
Cleaner
HLTA - English
Cleaner
HLTA - Key Worker
D & T Engineering Technician
IT Services Manager
Finance Manager
Chief Finance Officer
Cleaner
G-Suite Coordinator
School Administrator
Cleaner
HR Manager
Cover Supervisor
School Administrator
Cleaner
Receptionist (maternity cover)
Science Technician
SEN Admin Assistant
Estate Support Assistant
Senior Science Technician
Finance Officer
Executive Officer & Administration Manager
Student Support Manager - Year 7
HLTA
Second Line IT Support Technician
Cleaner
D & T Food & Textiles Technician
Science Technician
Cleaning Supervisor
Cleaner
ACE
HLTA
Cleaner
Cover & Attendance Manager
HLTA - Science
HLTA - Science
Operations Manager
Estate Support Assistant
Cleaner
Student Support Manager - Year 11
Receptionist
ACE
School Counsellor